2022 Cumulative Schedule (Adults)


MARCH


 

March 21

Individual Series - Willamette Valley

Willamette Valley CC - Canby

 

APRIL


 

April 4

Partner Series - The Oregon GC

The Oregon GC - West Linn

April 10

Oregon Mid-Amateur - Qualifier #1

OGA GC - Woodburn

April 12

OREGON MID-AMATEUR - QUALIFIER #2

OGA GC - Woodburn

April 18

PARTNER SERIES - STONE CREEK

Stone Creek GC - Portland

April 21

PARTNER SERIES - Gearhart

Gearhart GL - Gearhart

April 22

INDIVIDUAL SERIES - ASTORIA

Astoria G&CC - Warrenton

April 26

PARTNER SERIES - WINE VALLEY

Wine Valley GC - Walla Walla, Wash.

April 27

PARTNER SERIES - WILDHORSE

Wildhorse Resort - Pendleton

 

MAY


 

April 30-May 1

34TH OREGON MID-AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Riverside G&CC - Portland

May 2

U.S. Open Local Qualifier

The Oregon GC - West Linn

May 2

INDIVIDUAL SERIES - ILLAHE HILLS

Illahe Hills CC - Salem

May 4-5

15TH PNGA LAMEY CUP

Bellingham CC - Bellingham, Wash.

May 9

U.S. Senior Open Qualifier

Waverley CC - Portland

May 10

PARTNER SERIES - EMERALD VALLEY

Emerald Valley GC - Creswell

May 16

Women's Interclub Play - Rose City

Rose City GC - Portland

May 18

INDIVIDUAL SERIES - EAGLE CREST (RESORT)

Eagle Crest Resort (Resort Course) - Redmond

May 19

INDIVIDUAL SERIES - EAGLE CREST (RIDGE)

Eagle Crest Resort (Ridge Course) - Redmond

May 21-22

77TH OGA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Creekside GC - Salem

May 22

PARTNER SERIES - TOKATEE

Tokatee GC - McKenzie Bridge

May 23

PARTNER SERIES - SHADOW HILLS

Shadow Hills CC - Junction City

May 23

Women's Interclub Play - Grants Pass

Grants Pass GC - Grants Pass

 

JUNE


 

June 1

INDIVIDUAL SERIES - SALEM

Salem GC - Salem

June 4

OREGON AMATEUR - QUALIFIER #1

Quail Valley GC - Banks

June 6

U.S. OPEN FINAL QUALIFYING

Pronghorn Resort (Nicklaus Course) - Bend

June 6

PARTNER SERIES - BLACK BUTTE (BIG MEADOW)

Black Butte Ranch (Big Meadow Course) - Sisters

June 7

PARTNER SERIES - BLACK BUTTE (GLAZE MEADOW)

Black Butte Ranch (Glaze Meadow Course) - Sisters

June 7

OREGON AMATEUR - QUALIFIER #2

Stone Creek GC - Portland

June 11

OREGON AMATEUR - QUALIFIER #3

Tokatee GC - McKenzie River

June 13

Individual Series - Riverside

Riverside G&CC - Portland

June 13

Women's Interclub Play - Rogue Valley

Rogue Valley CC - Medford

June 17

INDIVIDUAL SERIES - MALLARD CREEK

Mallard Creek GC - Lebanon

June 20

Women's Interclub Play - Michelbook

Michelbook CC - McMinnville

June 20-25

113TH OREGON AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Willamette Valley CC - Canby

June 22-25

39TH OREGON SENIOR WOMEN'S AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Willamette Valley CC - Canby

June 24

PARTNER SERIES - MICHELBOOK

Michelbook CC - McMinnville

June 28

INDIVIDUAL SERIES - ARROWHEAD

Arrowhead GC - Molalla

 

JULY


 

July 9-10

25th Oregon Public Links Championship

McNary GC - Keizer

July 10

INDIVIDUAL SERIES - OGA

OGA GC - Woodburn

July 11

U.S. AMATEUR QUALIFIER

Arrowhead GC - Mollala

July 16 & July 17

72nd OGA Parent/Child Chapman

Salem GC - Salem

July 17

PARTNER SERIES - TRYSTING TREE

Trysting Tree GC - Corvallis

July 18

U.S. SENIOR AMATEUR QUALIFIER

Illahe Hills CC - Salem

July 18

Women's Interclub Play - Rock Creek

Rock Creek CC - Portland

July 19-22

55th Pacific Coast Amateur Championship

Columbia Edgewater CC - Portland

July 23

INDIVIDUAL SERIES - JUNIPER

Juniper GC - Redmond

July 24

INDIVIDUAL SERIES - ASPEN LAKES

Aspen Lakes GC - Sisters

July 25

Women's Interclub Play - Centennial

Centennial GC - Medford

 

AUGUST


 

Aug. 1

U.S. MID-AMATEUR QUALIFIER

Oswego Lake CC - Lake Oswego

Aug. 5-7

70th Oregon Men's Stroke Play Championship

OGA GC - Woodburn

Aug. 8

PARTNER SERIES - HERON LAKES (GREEN BACK)

Heron Lakes GC (Green Back Course) - Portland

Aug. 9

PARTNER SERIES - HERON LAKES (GREAT BLUE)

Heron Lakes GC (Great Blue Course) - Portland

Aug. 15

Women's Interclub Play - OGA

OGA GC - Woodburn

Aug. 15

INDIVIDUAL SERIES - CREEKSIDE

Creekside GC - Salem

Aug. 16-18

32nd Oregon Women's Stroke Play Championship

Emerald Valley GC - Creswell

Aug. 17-18

17th Oregon Super Senior Championship

Emerald Valley GC - Creswell

Aug. 20-23

7th Oregon Four-Ball Championship

Florence GL - Florence

Aug. 21

INDIVIDUAL & PARTNER SERIES - CENTENNIAL

Centennial GC - Medford

Aug. 22

INDIVIDUAL & PARTNER SERIES - ROGUE VALLEY

Rogue Valley CC - Medford

Aug. 26

Women's Interclub Play - Eagle Point

The Resort at Eagle Point - Eagle Point

Aug. 27

PARTNER SERIES - BANDON CROSSINGS

Bandon Crossings GC - Bandon

Aug. 28

PARTNER SERIES - FLORENCE

Florence GL - Florence

 

SEPTEMBER


 

Sept. 6-9

38th Oregon Senior Amateur Championship

Aspen Lakes GC - Sisters

Sept. 7

INDIVIDUAL SERIES - SALISHAN

Salishan GL - Gleneden Beach

Sept. 12

U.S. AMATEUR FOUR-BALL QUALIFIER

OGA GC - Woodburn

Sept. 19

Women's Interclub Play - Quail Valley

Quail Valley GC - Banks

Sept. 24-25

38th Oregon Net Championship

OGA GC - Woodburn

Sept. 26

Women's Interclub Play - Running Y Ranch

Running Y Ranch - Klamath Falls

 

OCTOBER


 

Oct. 1-2

95th OGA Men's Team Championship

Juniper GC - Redmond

Oct. 3-4

13TH OGA TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP

The Home Course & Chambers Bay - Tacoma, Wash.

Oct. 10

Women's Interclub Play Championship & Season Finale

Emerald Valley GC - Creswell

Oct. 20-21

74th Hudson Cup Matches

Tacoma G&CC - Tacoma, Wash.