2022-23 Cumulative Schedule (Juniors)


MAY


 

May 21-22

EASTERN OREGON JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Buffalo Peak GC - Union

 

JUNE


 

June 4

EJ PLAYDAYS - MCKAY CREEK

McKay Creek GC - Hillsboro

June 12

U.S. JUNIOR AMATEUR QUALIFIER

OGA GC - Woodburn

June 12

U.S. GIRLS' JUNIOR AMATEUR QUALIFIER

OGA GC - Woodburn

June 14-15

PETER JACOBSEN JUNIOR CHALLENGE

Trysting Tree GC - Corvallis

June 22

SUMMER SERIES - GLENDOVEER

Glendoveer GC - Portland

June 23

EJ PLAYDAYS - CHARBONNEAU

Charbonneau GC - Wilsonville

June 27-July 1

BOB NORQUIST OREGON JUNIOR AMATEUR

Salishan GL - Gleneden Beach

 

JULY


 

July 5-7

OREGON JUNIOR STROKE PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP

Chehalem Glenn GC - Newberg

July 7

EJ PLAYDAYS - COLWOOD

Colwood Golf Center - Portland

July 8

SUMMER SERIES - MICHELBOOK

Michelbook CC - McMinnville

July 11-12

CENTRAL WILLAMETTE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Willamette Valley CC - Canby & Arrowhead GC - Molalla

July 13

SUMMER SERIES - CROOKED RIVER RANCH

Crooked River Ranch GC - Crooked River Ranch

July 14

SUMMER SERIES - ASPEN LAKES

Aspen Lakes GC - Sisters

July 18-19

PORTLAND CITY / BOB ALLARD MEMORIAL

Rose City GC - Portland

July 21

SUMMER SERIES - INDIAN CREEK

Indian Creek GC - Hood River

July 24-28

GIRLS JUNIOR AMERICAS CUP TEAM MATCHES

Grean Meadow CC - Helena, Mont.

July 25

SUMMER SERIES - SALISHAN

Salishan GL - Gleneden Beach

July 26

SUMMER SERIES - FLORENCE

Florence GL - Florence

July 27

SUMMER SERIES - OCEAN DUNES

Ocean Dunes GL - Florence

July 28

SUMMER SERIES - COOS

Coos GC - Coos Bay

July 30

EJ PLAYDAYS - THE CAMPBELL

The Campbell Course - Portland

July 31-Aug. 4

BOYS JUNIOR AMERICA'S CUP TEAM MATCHES

The Club at Ruby Hill - Pleasanton, Calif.

 

AUGUST


 

Aug. 3

SUMMER SERIES - DIAMOND WOODS

Diamond Woods GC - Monroe

Aug. 4

EJ PLAYDAYS - GLENDOVEER

Glendoveer GC - Portland

Aug. 4

SUMMER SERIES - EMERALD VALLEY

Emerald Valley GC - Creswell

Aug. 5

SUMMER SERIES - PINE RIDGE

Pine Ridge GC - Springfield

Aug. 8-9

CENTRAL OREGON JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Eagle Crest Resort (Ridge Course) - Redmond

Aug. 13-14

54th EDDIE HOGAN CUP TEAM MATCHES

Riverside G&CC - Portland

Aug. 16

SUMMER SERIES - CHARBONNEAU

Charbonneau GC - Wilsonville

Aug. 17

SUMMER SERIES - MCNARY

McNary GC - Salem

Aug. 18

SUMMER SERIES - CROSS CREEK

Cross Creek GC - Salem

Aug. 18

EJ PLAYDAYS - EAGLE LANDING

Eagle Landing GC - Happy Valley

Aug. 22-23

SOUTHERN OREGON JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Roseburg CC - Roseburg

Aug. 24-25

klamath basin JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Running Y Ranch - Klamath Falls

Aug. 29

SUMMER SERIES - QUAIL VALLEY

Quail Valley GC - Banks

Aug. 30

SUMMER SERIES - SANTIAM

Santiam GC - Aumsville

 

SEPTEMBER


 

Sept. 11

TOURNAMENT OF MAJOR CHAMPIONS

Illahe Hills CC - Salem

Sept. 24

CHARLOTTE'S TOURNAMENT OF MAJOR CHAMPIONS

Creekside GC - Salem

 

OCTOBER


 

Oct. 23

Winter Series - Stone Creek

Stone Creek GC - Oregon City

 

NOVEMBER


 

Nov. 12

Winter Series - OGA (GIRLS)

OGA GC - Woodburn

Nov. 13

Winter Series - OGA (BOYS)

OGA GC - Woodburn

 

DECEMBER


 

Dec. 4

Winter Series - QUAIL VALLEY

Quail Valley GC - Banks

Dec. 17

Winter Series - BANDON DUNES (ADULT/CHILD)

Bandon Dunes Golf Resort - Bandon

Dec. 18

Winter Series - BANDON DUNES

Bandon Dunes Golf Resort - Bandon

 

JANUARY


 

Jan. 16

Winter Series - WILLAMETTE VALLEY

Willamette Valley CC - Canby

Jan. 29

Winter Series - Orchard Hills

Orchard Hills G&CC - Washougal, Wash.

 

FEBRUARY


 

Feb. 5

Winter Series - EMERALD VALLEY

Emerald Valley GC - Creswell